Casey Eichfeld
Whitewater Slalom
Titles & Team Memberships

NOTICE: Although Casey is concentrating on C-2 with his partner Rick Powell from now through the 2008 Olympics, he will continue to compete in his C-1 serveral times each year. The C-2 titles listings have been removed from this page and the information is now available on Rick Powell & Casey Eichfeld's C-2 Team web site.



Year Comptition Event Title & Class
2007 Youth Olympic Frestival, Penrith, Australia C-1 Junior Champion.
2006 U.S. Cup #2, Chilliwack, B.C. Canada C-1 Junior Champion.
2006 Junior Olympics, Chilliwack, B.C. Canada C-1 Junior Champion.
2006 Junior World Championships, Solkan, Slovenia. 10th in the World in C-1 Junior
2006 Junior Team Trials, Wausau, WI C-1 Junior Team, (2nd Boat)
2006 Senior Team Trials, South Bend, IN C-1 Development Team (5th OA)
2005 Americans Slalom Cup, Bakersfield, CA. C-1 Junior Champion.
2005 Junior Olympics, South Bend, IN. C-1 Junior Champion.
2005 Junior Olympics, South Bend, IN. C-2 Junior Champions ¹
2005 US Junior National Team Trials in Bryson City, NC. Team Member - C-1 (2nd boat)
2005 Austrailian Nat Championships in Sidney, AU. C-1 Junior 1st Place
2004 Canadian Nat Championships in Valleyfield, Qc, Canada C-1 Junior 2nd Place
2004 US Junior National Team Trials in Bryson City, NC Team Member - C-1 (2nd boat)
2003 US Cadet National Team Trials in Bryson City, NC Team Member - C-1 (3rd Boat)
2003 USACK National Pool Slalom C-1 Cadet Champion
2002 US National Championships in Dickerson, MD C-1 Cadet Champion
2002 US Cadet National Team Trials in South Bend, IN Team Member - C-1 (1st Boat)
2001 US Cadet National Team Trials in Bryson City, NC Team Member - C-1 (1st Boat)
2001 US Jr/Sr/Masters Nat Championships in South Bend, IN C-1 Cadet Champion
2001 ACA Open Boat Slalom Nat Champ, Minden, ON, Canada OC-2 Cadet/Sr Champion
2001 ACA Open Boat Slalom Nat Champ, Minden, ON, Canada OC-1 Junior Champion
2001 ACA Open Boat Slalom Nat Champ, Minden, ON, Canada OC-1 Mens REC 3rd Place
2000 US Cadet National Team Trials, Dallas, TX Team Member - C-1 (1st Boat)
2000 ACA Open Boat Slalom Nat Champ, West Forks, ME OC-2 Cadet/Sr Champion
2000 ACA Open Boat Slalom Nat Champ, West Forks, ME OC-1 Junior Champion
1999 ACA Open Boat Slalom Nat Champ, Golden, CO OC-Cadet/Sr Champion
1999 US Cadet National Team Trials in Golden, CO Team Member - C-1 (3rd Boat)
1998 US Cadet National Team Trials in Richmond, VA Team Member - C-1 (4th Boat)

¹ partnered with his brother Devon.


You are visitor number to this page!

TITLES - Last Updated: